SFP Transceiver - Singlemode Gigabit Fiber - 40km

Part #: 

NTSFP-LX-40

Specifications: 

SFP (mini-GBIC) Singlemode Gigabit Fiber Transceiver 40km
1000BaseLX Singlemode Fiber, 40km in length, LC Style Connector
Wavelength 1310nm
TX Power Minimum -2dBm
RX Sensitivity Maximum -22dBm
For use with N-TRON®'s 7000 Series or other Compatible Ethernet Switches

SKU: 7TSF0008

Brand: 

Price: $1,100.00

Accessory Type: 

Model Name Price Quantity
NTSFP-LX-40 SFP Transceiver - Singlemode Gigabit Fiber - 40km

Online purchasing is not available in this region. Please click here to locate a Red Lion distributor in your area.

Select Another Region

This product is currently unavailable for online purchase. Please contact Customer Service at +1 (717) 767-6511 or customer.service@redlion.net for more information.