102MC MDR Industrial Media Converter, ST 2km

Part #: 

102MC-ST-MDR

Series: 

  • 102MC

Specifications: 

  • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
  • Converts 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX
    • One 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Port
    • One 100BaseFX Multimode Fiber Port with ST Connectors
  • Full IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Compact Size, Small Footprint
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
    • -40° to 80°C Operating Temperature
    • >2M Hours Measured MTBF
  • RJ-45 Port Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • RJ-45 Port Auto Senses Speed and Flow Control
  • MDIX Auto Cable Sensing (RJ-45)
  • Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
  • Metal DIN-Rail Clip Included

 

SKU: 7102MCTM
  • N-Tron

Software & Firmware: 

N-Tron
Price: $190.00

Please see data sheet for available accessories.

Document Downloads:

Model Name Price Quantity
102MC-ST-MDR 102MC MDR Industrial Media Converter, ST 2km

Online purchasing is not available in this region. Please click here to locate a Red Lion distributor in your area.

Select Another Region

This product is currently unavailable for online purchase. Please contact Customer Service at +1 (717) 767-6511 or customer.service@redlion.net for more information.