EtherTRAK®-2 I/O Module-10 RTD Inputs, PoE

Part #: 

EB-10RTD-D

Series: 

  • EtherTRAK-2

Specifications: 

Analog Input Channels

  • RTD input range: -200-850 deg C
  • RTD overall accuracy: .05% or .5 deg C
  • A/D resolution 16 bits (0.003%)
  • Temperature coefficient +/- 50 ppm per °C (span and offset)
  • RTD Type: 100 Ohm Platinum
  • RTD Alpha: .00385 or .00392
  • RTD Connections: 2 or 3-wire
  • Scan time: 550 ms for all 10 channels
  • Max lead wire resistance: 100 Ohms per side balanced
  • RTD excitation current:  250uA pulsed to reduce self-heating

Serial Ports 

RS-485 port, Screw terminals (485+, 485-, GND) (2-wire half-duplex, isolated) 
Isolations voltage, 150V 
RS-485 networking, Up to 32 (full-load) stations 
RS-485 distance, Up to 0.5 miles (baud rate dependent) 
Baud Rates from 150 to 57,600 baud 
Protocols: master and slave: Sixnet® and Modbus RTU / ASCII 
Diagnostic LEDs: Transmit (TD) and Receive (RD) 

Configuration

  • Configured using Sixnet I/O Tool Kit
  • Graphical User Interface (GUI)
SKU: 6B10RTDD
  • Sixnet

Software & Firmware: 

Sixnet
Price: $751.00

Accessories

Click on the accessory types below to view accessories related to this product.

Cables and Adapters

RJ45-DB9F-CBL - RJ45 Adapter & Cable
RJ45-PLUG-16 - RJ45 Plugs (16)

Power Supplies

ET-PS-024-02 - 24 VDC AC Power Supply

SFP Transceivers

FCOPPER-SFP-100 - SFP Transceiver-Copper RJ45

Cables - Fiber

2ZR6AB-6 - 6' Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic 62.5/125, 1310nm, ST-ST
2ZR6AC-10 - 10' Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic 62.5/125, 1310nm, ST-LC
2ZR6AC-100 - 100' Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic 62.5/125, 1310nm, ST-LC
2ZR6AC-3 - 3' Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic 62.5/125, 1310nm, ST-LC
2ZR6AC-30 - 30' Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic 62.5/125, 1310nm, ST-LC
2ZR6AC-6 - 6' Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic 62.5/125, 1310nm, ST-LC
2ZR6BB - 3 - 3' MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 1310nm, SC-SC
2ZR6BB-10 - 10' MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 1310nm, SC-SC
2ZR6BB-15 - 15' MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 1310nm, SC-SC
2ZR6BB-30 - 30' MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 1310nm, SC-SC
2ZR6BC-3 - 3' MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 850nm, SC-LC
2ZR6BC-6 - 6' MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 850nm, SC-LC
2ZR6CC-100 - 100' MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 850nm LC-LC
2ZR6CC-20 - 20' MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 850nm LC-LC
2ZR6CC-200 - 200' MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 850nm LC-LC
2ZR6CC-3 - 3' Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 850nm, SC-LC
2ZR6CC-400 - 400' MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 850nm LC-LC
2ZR6CC-600 - 600' MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 850nm LC-LC
2ZR6CC-800 - 800' MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 850nm LC-LC
2ZR8AA-1 - 1' Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 8.3/125, ST-ST
2ZR8AA-3 - 3' Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 8.3/125, ST-ST
2ZR8AB-1 - 1' Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 8.3/125, ST-SC
2ZR8AB-14 - 14' Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 8.3/125, ST-SC
2ZR8AB-3 - 3' Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 8.3/125, ST-SC
2ZR8AB-6 - 6' Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 8.3/125, ST-SC
2ZR8AB-7 - 7' Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 8.3/125, ST-SC
2ZR8BB-10 - 10' Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 8.3/125, SC-SC
2ZR8BB-3 - 3' Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 8.3/125, SC-SC
2ZR8BB-328 - 328' Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 8.3/125, SC-SC
2ZR8BC-10 - 10' Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 8.3/125, SC-LC
2ZR8CC-6 - 6' Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 8.3/125, LC-LC

Cables/Surge Arrestors

CAT5EX 30 FT - 30' CAT5E Cable

Document Downloads:

Product Manual

Quick Start Guide

Dimension Drawing

Data Sheet

Model Name Price Quantity
EB-10RTD-D EtherTRAK®-2 I/O Module-10 RTD Inputs, PoE

Online purchasing is not available in this region. Please click here to locate a Red Lion distributor in your area.

Select Another Region

This product is currently unavailable for online purchase. Please contact Customer Service at +1 (717) 767-6511 or customer.service@redlion.net for more information.