EtherTRAK-2 I/O Module-32 Mixed Inputs/Outputs, PoE

Part #: 

EB-MIX24880-D

Series: 

  • EtherTRAK-2

Specifications: 

Discrete Input Channels

  • Voltage range : 10 – 30 VDC
  • Input Polarity: Sourcing (apply power to active) or sinking (ground closure) on 8 inputs
  • Guaranteed ON voltage: 9 VDC
  • Guaranteed OFF voltage: 5.0 VDC
  • Guaranteed OFF current: 2 mA DC
  • Input resistance: 10 Kohms
  • Input current (@ 24 VDC) 3 mA
  • Input Protection: High Impedance with overvoltage protection
  • Filtered ON/OFF delay: 25 ms (20 Hz. max. counting rate)
  • Fastest response: 1 ms (400 Hz. max. counting rate)
  • Special fast counting rate: Up to 50 KHz on channel 2, channel 1 is isolated
  • Pulse Counting Options: Count up, pulse timing and pulse rate 16 or 32 bit reporting
  • Scan rate (all channels) 1 ms

Discrete Output Channels

  • Output voltage range 10-30 VDC
  • Max. output power: 1A per channels, 8A per module, .8A at 60°C 1 channel, .4A at 60°C 8 channels at 24 VDC
  • Max. off state leakage: 0.01 mA (less than 10 uA)
  • Short circuit protection, self-reset fuses (trip above 1.5 Amp)
  • Min. load: 1 mA
  • Inrush current: 5 Amps (100 ms surge)
  • Typical on resistance: 0.3 Ohms (Drop 0.3 VDC @ 1 Amp)
  • Input isolation: 150 Volts
  • All channels Scan rate: 1 ms

Analog Input Channels

  • Analog Input Range: 4-20 mA
  • A/D resolution 16 bits (0.003%) 10 bits (fast option)
  • Full scale accuracy: +/- 0.02% (at 20 °C, 16 bit mode)
  • Temperature coefficient +/- 50 ppm per °C (span and offset)
  • Input impedance (resistance): 100 ohms
  • Protection: Self-resetting short circuit protection fuses
  • DMRR (differential mode) 66 db at 50/60 Hz
  • Fastest update time [# of chan.]:  880 ms [all] -16-bit; 145 ms [all] -14-bit; 1 ms [2] -10-bit
  • PoE power internally supplies power to module intelligence, communications, and inputs.

Configuration

  • Configured using Sixnet I/O Tool Kit
  • Graphical User Interface (GUI)
SKU: 6BMIX01D
  • Sixnet

Software & Firmware: 

Sixnet
Price: $919.00

Process Control Discrete Inputs: 

Process Control Discrete Outputs: 

Accessories

Click on the accessory types below to view accessories related to this product.

Cables and Adapters

RJ45-DB9F-CBL - RJ45 Adapter & Cable
RJ45-PLUG-16 - RJ45 Plugs (16)

Power Supplies

ET-PS-024-02 - 24 VDC AC Power Supply

SFP Transceivers

FCOPPER-SFP-100 - SFP Transceiver-Copper RJ45

Cables - Fiber

2ZR6AB-6 - 6' Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic 62.5/125, 1310nm, ST-ST
2ZR6AC-10 - 10' Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic 62.5/125, 1310nm, ST-LC
2ZR6AC-100 - 100' Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic 62.5/125, 1310nm, ST-LC
2ZR6AC-3 - 3' Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic 62.5/125, 1310nm, ST-LC
2ZR6AC-30 - 30' Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic 62.5/125, 1310nm, ST-LC
2ZR6AC-6 - 6' Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic 62.5/125, 1310nm, ST-LC
2ZR6BB - 3 - 3' MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 1310nm, SC-SC
2ZR6BB-10 - 10' MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 1310nm, SC-SC
2ZR6BB-15 - 15' MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 1310nm, SC-SC
2ZR6BB-30 - 30' MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 1310nm, SC-SC
2ZR6BC-3 - 3' MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 850nm, SC-LC
2ZR6BC-6 - 6' MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 850nm, SC-LC
2ZR6CC-100 - 100' MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 850nm LC-LC
2ZR6CC-20 - 20' MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 850nm LC-LC
2ZR6CC-200 - 200' MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 850nm LC-LC
2ZR6CC-3 - 3' Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 850nm, SC-LC
2ZR6CC-400 - 400' MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 850nm LC-LC
2ZR6CC-600 - 600' MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 850nm LC-LC
2ZR6CC-800 - 800' MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 850nm LC-LC
2ZR8AA-1 - 1' Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 8.3/125, ST-ST
2ZR8AA-3 - 3' Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 8.3/125, ST-ST
2ZR8AB-1 - 1' Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 8.3/125, ST-SC
2ZR8AB-14 - 14' Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 8.3/125, ST-SC
2ZR8AB-3 - 3' Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 8.3/125, ST-SC
2ZR8AB-6 - 6' Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 8.3/125, ST-SC
2ZR8AB-7 - 7' Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 8.3/125, ST-SC
2ZR8BB-10 - 10' Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 8.3/125, SC-SC
2ZR8BB-3 - 3' Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 8.3/125, SC-SC
2ZR8BB-328 - 328' Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 8.3/125, SC-SC
2ZR8BC-10 - 10' Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 8.3/125, SC-LC
2ZR8CC-6 - 6' Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 8.3/125, LC-LC

Cables/Surge Arrestors

CAT5EX 30 FT - 30' CAT5E Cable
Model Name Price Quantity
EB-MIX24880-D EtherTRAK-2 I/O Module-32 Mixed Inputs/Outputs, PoE

Online purchasing is not available in this region. Please click here to locate a Red Lion distributor in your area.

Select Another Region

This product is currently unavailable for online purchase. Please contact Customer Service at +1 (717) 767-6511 or customer.service@redlion.net for more information.