EB-5ES Unmanaged POE Switch, SC 60km

EB-5ES Unmanaged POE Switch, SC 60km

0 reviews
0

Part #: EB-5ES-PSE-3SCL

Specifications: 
  • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
  • 5 Port Industrial PoE Ethernet Switch
    • Five 10/100BaseT(X) RJ-45 Ports
      • 4 Ports Support IEEE 802.3af (PoE)
      • One 100BaseFX Singlemode 60km Fiber Port with SC Connectors
  • Compact, Space Saving Package
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
    • -40° to 75°C Operating Temperature
    • >1M+ Hours MTBF
  • Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • MDIX Auto Sensing Cable
  • Auto Sensing Speed and Flow Control
  • Surge Protection on Power Inputs
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC non-PoE, 45-56 VDC PoE)
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Lexan DIN-Rail Enclosure

Please see data sheet for available accessories.