1003GX2-B Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch

1003GX2-B Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch

0 reviews
0

Part #: 1003GX2-B

Specifications: 
  • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
  • 3 Port Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • One 10/100/1000BaseT RJ-45 Port
    • Two 1000BaseSX/LX SFP (Mini-GBIC) Ports
      • Mix-and-Match Multimode and Singlemode
        LC Style SFP (Sold Separately - Unit must be fully populated with two SFP transceivers upon shipment.)
  • Compact Size, Small Footprint
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
    • -40° to 85°C Operating Temperature
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • >2M Hours MTBF
  • RJ-45 Port Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • Up to 6.0 Gb/s Maximum Throughput
  • Supports up to 1,024 MAC Addresses
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • RJ-45 Port Auto Senses Speed and Flow Control
  • Full Wire Speed Communications
  • MDIX Auto Cable Sensing (RJ-45)
  • Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)

Please see data sheet for available accessories.