105FX Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, SC 40km

105FX Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, SC 40km

0 reviews
0

Part #: 105FXE-SC-40

Specifications: 
  • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
  • 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Four 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • One 100BaseFX Singlemode 40km Fiber Port with SC Connectors
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Compact Size, Small Footprint
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
    • -40° to 70°C Operating Temperature
    • >2M Hours MTBF
  • RJ-45 Ports Support Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Auto Sensing Speed and Flow Control
  • Up to 1.0 Gb/s Maximum Throughput
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
  • Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure

Please see data sheet for available accessories.