106FX2 Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, SC 15km

Part #: 

106FXE2-SC-15

Series: 

  • 100

Specifications: 

  • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
  • 6 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Four 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • Two 100BaseFX Singlemode 15km Fiber Ports with SC Connectors
  • Compact Size, Small Footprint
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
  • -40° to 70°C Operating Temperature
  • >2M Hours MTBF
  • RJ-45 Ports Support Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • Auto Sensing Speed and Flow Control
  • Up to 1.2 Gb/s Maximum Throughput
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
  • Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure
SKU: 7106E210
  • N-Tron

Software & Firmware: 

N-Tron
Price: $580.00

Please see data sheet for available accessories.

Document Downloads:

Model Name Price Quantity
106FXE2-SC-15 106FX2 Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, SC 15km

Online purchasing is not available in this region. Please click here to locate a Red Lion distributor in your area.

Select Another Region

This product is currently unavailable for online purchase. Please contact Customer Service at +1 (717) 767-6511 or customer.service@redlion.net for more information.