305FX Industrial Ethernet Switch with Monitoring, ST 40km

Part #: 

305FXE-N-ST-40

Series: 

  • 300

Specifications: 

  • N-View™ Monitoring Technology
  • 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Four 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • One 100BaseFX Singlemode 40km Fiber Port with ST Connectors
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • ​-40°C to 70°C Operating Temperature
  • Autosensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30VDC)
  • Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure
SKU: 7305FEN5
  • N-Tron

Software & Firmware: 

N-Tron
Price: $835.00

Please see data sheet for available accessories.

Document Downloads:

Model Name Price Quantity
305FXE-N-ST-40 305FX Industrial Ethernet Switch with Monitoring, ST 40km

Online purchasing is not available in this region. Please click here to locate a Red Lion distributor in your area.

Select Another Region

This product is currently unavailable for online purchase. Please contact Customer Service at +1 (717) 767-6511 or customer.service@redlion.net for more information.