317FX Industrial Ethernet Switch with Monitoring, ST 80km

Part #: 

317FXE-N-ST-80

Series: 

  • 300

Specifications: 

  • N-View™ Monitoring Technology
  • 17 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • 16 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • One 100BaseFX Singlemode 80km Port with ST Connectors
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • ​-40°C to 85°C Operating Temperature
  • Autosensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30VDC)
  • Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure
SKU: 7317FEN6
  • N-Tron

Software & Firmware: 

N-Tron
Price: $1,510.00

Please see data sheet for available accessories.

Document Downloads:

Model Name Price Quantity
317FXE-N-ST-80 317FX Industrial Ethernet Switch with Monitoring, ST 80km

Online purchasing is not available in this region. Please click here to locate a Red Lion distributor in your area.

Select Another Region

This product is currently unavailable for online purchase. Please contact Customer Service at +1 (717) 767-6511 or customer.service@redlion.net for more information.