509FX Industrial Ethernet Switch with Monitoring, SC 15km

Part #: 

509FXE-N-SC-15

Series: 

  • 500

Specifications: 

  • 9 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • One 100BaseFX Singlemode 15km Fiber Port with SC Connectors
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • -40° to 85° C Operating Temperature
  • Autosensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Up to 2.6 Gb/s Throughput
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
  • Bi-Color LED's For Link, Speed, Activity & Duplex Status
  • Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • N-View™ Remote Monitoring Technology
SKU: 7509FEN1
  • N-Tron

Software & Firmware: 

N-Tron
Price: $1,094.00

Please see data sheet for available accessories.

Document Downloads:

Model Name Price Quantity
509FXE-N-SC-15 509FX Industrial Ethernet Switch with Monitoring, SC 15km

Online purchasing is not available in this region. Please click here to locate a Red Lion distributor in your area.

Select Another Region

This product is currently unavailable for online purchase. Please contact Customer Service at +1 (717) 767-6511 or customer.service@redlion.net for more information.