509FX-A Process Control Ethernet Switch, SC 80km

509FX-A Process Control Ethernet Switch, SC 80km

0 reviews
0

Part #: 509FXE-A-SC-80

Specifications: 
  • 9 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • One 100BaseFX Singlemode 80km Fiber Ports with SC Connectors
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • -40° to 85° C Operating Temperature
  • Autosensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Up to 2.6 Gb/s Throughput
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
  • Bi-Color LED's For Link, Speed, Activity & Duplex Status
  • Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • Advanced Management Firmware:
    • IGMP Auto Configuration
    • VLAN
    • QoS
    • Trunking or Link aggregation
    • Port Mirroring
    • N-View™ Remote Monitoring Technology

Please see data sheet for available accessories.