509FX Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, ST 15km

509FX Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, ST 15km

0 reviews
0

Part #: 509FXE-ST-15

Specifications: 
  • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
  • 9 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • One 100BaseFX Singlemode 15km Fiber Port with ST Connectors
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
    • -40° to 85° C Operating Temperature
  • Autosensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Up to 2.6 Gb/s Throughput
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
  • Bi-Color LED's For Link, Speed, Activity & Duplex Status
  • Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure

Please see data sheet for available accessories.