SLX-5MS Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, ST 4km

SLX-5MS Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, ST 4km

0 reviews
0

Part #: SLX-5MS-4ST

Specifications: 
  • 5 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Three 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • Two 100BaseFX Multimode Fiber Ports with ST Connectors
  • -40° to 75°C  Operating Temperature (cold startup at -40°C)
  • Auto Sensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex and MDIX
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
  • 2048 MAC Addresses
  • Configurable Alarm Contact
  • Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure 
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x, 802.1D/w, 802.1p, 802.1Q
  • Managed Features:
    • SNMPv1/v2/v3
    • RMON
    • DHCP Server
    • SNTP
    • TFTP
    • STP
    • RSTP
    • QoS/CoS/ToS/DS
    • IGMPv1/v2
    • VLAN (tag and port based)
    • HTTP/ HTTPS (SSL and TLS)
    • Telnet
    • SSH
    • Modbus/TCP
    • CLI Interface

Please see data sheet for available accessories.