SLX-6RS Ethernet Ring Switch with Monitoring, SC 60km

SLX-6RS Ethernet Ring Switch with Monitoring, SC 60km

0 reviews
0

Part #: SLX-6RS-5SCL-D1

Specifications: 
  • Real-Time Ring™ Protocol with Zero-Configuration
  • Real-Time Modbus over Ethernet monitoring
  • 6 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Four 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • Two 100BaseFX Singlemode 60km Fiber Ports with SC Connectors
  • Compact, Space Saving Package
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
    • -40° to 85°C Operating Temperature
    • >1M+ Hours MTBF
  • Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • MDIX Auto Sensing Cable
  • Auto Sensing Speed and Flow Control
  • Surge Protection on Power Inputs
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure

Please see data sheet for available accessories.